Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Black Cumin Oil

Price:
€13.00
Condition:
New
Weight:
120.00 Grams
Quantity:
Bookmark and Share


Product Description

Properties :


The black cumin seed is known in traditional Ayurvedic medicine of India with its oil called Kalinji. It was already a remedy under the Pharaohs in ancient Egypt. It is called "habat al-Baraka (blessed seed) in Egypt, al-Kamoun in Libya," al-qahta "in Yemen," al-sânoudj "in Morocco and Algeria," al-shounîz "in Iran and "Nigella sativa" in Latin.

The black cumin oil is recommended because of its excellent properties for health, she returned to fashion after promising studies in the USA and Germany.

Nigella oil contains many unsaturated fatty acids and poly-unsaturated acids such as linoleic and gamma linoleic, as well as vitamins and minerals. Nigella oil inhibits the oxidation of cell membranes by an anti-free radicals (anti-aging) and inhibits the formation of inflammatory molecules.

It is therefore quite beneficial for the skin, and in particular to reduce inflammation caused by stress, pollution, disease or aging.

Oil NIGELLE natural, pure, cold-pressed is not a medicine as such. She is active and helps to resolve some problems and it is used both as an internal remedy external use only.
In cosmetics, it operates oil NIGELLE for its properties: calming, regenerating Vitalizing; Anti-inflammatory.
The black cumin oil is particularly suitable for dry sensitive or irritated skin and is an excellent remedy in cases of skin infections include: Acne, Dermatitis, Eczema, psoriasis, burns, chapped, dermal fungi, Sunburn. The black cumin oil does not cause undesirable side effects.

Fatty acid composition : Myristic: 0.5, palmitic: 13.7% Palmitoleic: 0.1%, Stearic: 2.6% Oleic: 23.7%, linoleic 57.9%, Linolenic: 0.2%, arachidic: 1.3%


Find Similar Products by Category


Currency Converter

Choose a currency below to display product prices in the selected currency.

European Union EUR
United States US Dollars

You Recently Viewed...