Loading... Please wait...Oil Prickly Pear is a very valuable oil and only very rarely obtained by cold pressing the seeds of Opuntia ficus indica.
Its exceptionally rich in Vitamin E (approximately 1000 mg / kg) and sterols (about 10 g / kg) gives it an unusual ability to protect skin against free radicals.
It also contains significant amounts of essential fatty acids, including lin-oleic acid (omega 6) and is therefore an excellent soothing and refreshing skin.
This oil is an exceptional ally in the fight against aging skin.
Its cost is very low yield of oil: there are only 5% of oil in the small seed.
Indications :
-Anti-aging high-end creams, milks, serums, oils ...
-Care for very dry skin, hands, foot
-Hair Care for Dry Hair
-Providing comfort and softness to the skin, oil of prickly pear is applied daily. However, it is recommended that seed oil of prickly pear shall in no case be used as a tanning oil. It is preferable for use in skin at night after her shower and before going to bed, to facilitate its absorption by the body at rest. Put on the areas to treat a thin layer of oil of
prickly pear. A light massage around these areas will improve the penetration of oil.
Choose a currency below to display product prices in the selected currency.